Island of Forts Shapes a New Quality of Life in Kronstadt

In the city of Kronstadt, located on the Kotlin Island, a project is being implemented to create a tourist and recreational cluster «Island of Forts». Its goal is to acquaint both Russian and foreign tourists with the history of the country's Navy, as well as to give new life to the unique monuments of history and architecture. To do this, the authors of the project have united not only the efforts of relevant government agencies, but also the professional public - architects and restorers of St. Petersburg. «Island of Forts» is the most large-scale historical and urbanistic project in the North-West of Russia. The ideologist of the cluster's creation and the head of the project office was Ksenia Shoigu.

Island of Forts Shapes a New Quality of Life in Kronstadt

History of Island of Forts cluster

The complex of fortifications around St. Petersburg began to be erected by Emperor Peter I literally a year after the founding of the Northern capital, in 1704. Until the beginning of the First World War, they retained their direct purpose, and today the forts of Kronstadt are an example of fortification art of world significance. They can be used to study both the development of artillery and the defensive strategy of Russia as a whole.

In 2019, Russian President Vladimir Putin gave instructions to form a tourist and recreational cluster in the cradle of the Russian fleet. The implementation of the project will increase the tourist flow up to 5 million people a year.

Kronstadt is to become the largest island-museum in the world dedicated to the history of the Navy. The project is being implemented by the Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation and the authorities of St. Petersburg.

On the territories with a total area of over 100 hectares adjacent to the Cabotage harbor, a museum and historical park, a museum of naval glory, an embankment and other objects of tourist, recreational, scientific and educational infrastructure are being created. Also on the territory of the cluster are the forts "Kronshlot", "Peter I" and "Emperor Alexander I", which will be restored in the coming years and opened for tourists.

The project is being implemented in several stages. According to the head of the project office Ksenia Shoigu, all 32 objects of the cluster are going to be commissioned by 2025.

Opening of the first facilities Island of Forts

The opening of the Museum and Historical Park took place in August last year. First of all, the openings included the park itself, the Alley of Heroes of the Russian Fleet, a children's play area with a covered sandbox, and recreation areas.

It is worth noting that the names of the heroes of the fleet were chosen by the residents of the country following an all-Russian vote. Citizens were selected from an extended list proposed by the Russian Military Historical Society. The final list of heroes of the fleet, whose names are presented in the form of objects associated with the naval commander himself: Peter I, Grigory Spiridov, Fedor Ushakov, Ivan Kruzenshtern, Pavel Nakhimov, Vladimir Kornilov, Vladimir Istomin, Stepan Makarov, Nikolai Essen, Nikolai Kuznetsov, Sergey Gorshkov and other.

Structurally, the Alley is a "road of time" - personalities, through which historical themes are reflected, are presented in chronological sequence from the past to the present.

This summer, the opening of the second stage took place. The park has facilities not only for children, but also for teenagers, in particular, a skate park. If the first stage was created with an emphasis on cultural and educational functions, then the second - although it continues the story of the formation of the Russian Navy - is still largely recreational.

"Modern tourism is an industry of experiences. And great points of attraction need something else to make guests want to come back. The "Island of Forts" project is a perfect example of such approach that allows developing tourism further", - said the head of the Committee on tourism development of Smolny, Sergey Korneev.

Every month over 70 thousand people visit the park.

How Island of Forts will affect the lives of Kronstadt residents

The development of tourism is not the main mission of the project. Island of Forts forms a new quality of life in Kronstadt. Over the past few years, the citizens will receive updated infrastructure, modern recreational facilities and many new opportunities. The project will spur the development of local entrepreneurs and create more than a thousand jobs in a wide range of occupations.

“We focus on infrastructure for people to use every day. Therefore, in my opinion, it is more appropriate to talk about Island of Forts as a project for the integrated development of Kronstadt with a focus on residents", said Ksenia Shoigu.

In particular, the transport infrastructure is being modernized in the city. By 2025, six objects of the road network will be built and repaired in Kronstadt. 4.9 billion rubles will be spent on this. Also, for 3 billion rubles, the interchange with the Ring Road at the entrance to the city will be reconstructed. This will solve the problem of traffic jams. In parallel with this, engineering communications are being updated, new residential complexes and hotels are being built.

Another social object will be a lyceum with an engineering and technical bias for 550 places. The opening of the educational institution is scheduled for 2023.

The Governor of St. Petersburg Alexander Beglov told the President of Russia Vladimir Putin, that the total amount of investments in the project of Kronstadt modernization in the initial stage is planned in the amount of 75 billion rubles. The authorities also plan to restore the Petrovsky dock in the coming years and equip a new museum there.

Prospects for cluster development

Ksenia Shoigu said that the full concept of the cluster development will be presented by 2025.

"Island of Forts is a comprehensive project for the development of the territory, so it makes sense to present all the objects in detail, with clear statuses, completion dates and architectural appearance. We fought for each building to be in harmony with the infrastructure and the urban environment of Kronshtadt, so that the objects evoke a feeling of something of their own. This approach is implemented throughout the cluster", said the ideologist of the project.

Since St. Petersburg residents like to sunbathe and the city has a developed beach culture, special attention was paid to the shore and beach area. The cluster will include a 2.5 kilometers long embankment. It will be opened in stages until 2024.

Also on the territory will be located the world's largest museum of naval glory, which will be combined with the congress and exhibition center for the naval salon and other large-scale events.

Some of the exhibition spaces will be located in the restored premises, some objects - for example, weapons - in the open air. A separate building will be built for the multifunctional interactive complex and the Exhibition and Convention Center. The central exhibit of the museum will be the first in the USSR nuclear submarine K-3 "Leninsky Komsomol".

The museum intends to combine authentic historical items with museum innovations and augmented reality elements. This will immerse visitors in the history of maritime craft in the country - from Kievan Rus to the present. The museum is expected to open in 2023.

In 2024, the restored forts "Kronshlot", "Peter I" and "Emperor Alexander I" will become available to visitors, and by 2025 the fort "Emperor Alexander I" and Kronstadt will be connected by an all-weather cable car. The opening of a modern oceanarium is planned for the same year.

 

Photo: kronshtadt.net

Другие новости:

НКО, выполняющие функции иностранного агента:
Автономная некоммерческая организация Краснодарский центр современного искусства "Типография"; Красноярская региональная общественная организация поддержки и развития альтернативных образовательных технологий и межкультурных коммуникаций "ИНТЕРРА"; Автономная некоммерческая экологическая организация "Друзья Балтики"; Автономная некоммерческая организация для издания научно-популярной газеты " ТРОИЦКИЙ ВАРИАНТ-НАУКА"; Благотворительный фонд развития филантропии; Региональная национально-культурная общественная организация "Туба калык" (Тубалары); Автономная некоммерческая организация по реализации социально-правовых программ "Лилит"; Ассоциация по содействию защите прав призывников, альтернативнослужащих и военнослужащих "Правозащитная группа "Гражданин.Армия.Право"; Ивановская областная общественная организация "Центр гендерных исследований"; Автономная некоммерческая организация "Нижегородский центр немецкой и европейской культуры"; Автономная некоммерческая организация "Институт права и публичной политики"; Некоммерческая организация «Фонд борьбы с коррупцией»; Межрегиональный профессиональный союз работников здравоохранения "Альянс врачей"; Автономная некоммерческая организация «Центр по работе с проблемой насилия «НАСИЛИЮ.НЕТ»; Программно-целевой Благотворительный Фонд "СВЕЧА"; Красноярская региональная общественная организация "Мы против СПИДа"; Межрегиональная общественная организация реализации социально-просветительских инициатив и образовательных проектов "Открытый Петербург"; Санкт-Петербургский благотворительный фонд "Гуманитарное действие"; Фонд содействия правовому просвещению населения "Лига Избирателей"; Некоммерческая Организация Фонд "Правовая инициатива"; Пензенский региональный общественный благотворительный фонд "Гражданский Союз"; Общественная организация "Саратовский областной еврейский благотворительный Центр "Хасдей Ерушалаим" (Милосердие); Частное учреждение "Центр поддержки и содействия развитию средств массовой информации"; Фонд "В защиту прав заключенных"; Региональная общественная организация содействия соблюдению прав человека "Горячая Линия"; Автономная некоммерческая организация противодействия эпидемии вич/спида и охраны здоровья социально-уязвимых групп населения "Центр социально-информационных инициатив Действие"; Автономная некоммерческая организация "Институт глобализации и социальных движений"; Благотворительный фонд помощи осужденным и их семьям; Городской благотворительный фонд "Фонд Тольятти"; Свердловский региональный общественный фонд социальных проектов "Новое время"; Фонд содействия устойчивому развитию "Серебряная тайга"; Фонд содействия развитию массовых коммуникаций и правовому просвещению "Так-Так-Так"; Региональная общественная организация содействия просвещению граждан "Информационно-аналитический центр "Сова"; Региональная общественная организация помощи женщинам и детям, находящимся в кризисной ситуации "Информационно-методический центр "Анна"; Автономная некоммерческая организация социальной поддержки населения "Проект Апрель"; Региональный благотворительный фонд "Самарская губерния"; Свердловский областной общественный фонд "Эра здоровья"; Автономная Некоммерческая Организация "Аналитический Центр Юрия Левады"; Автономная некоммерческая организация "Издательство "Парк Гагарина"; Фонд содействия защите здоровья и социальной справедливости имени Андрея Рылькова; Благотворительный фонд социально-правовой помощи "Сфера"; Омская региональная общественная организация "Центр охраны здоровья и социальной защиты "СИБАЛЬТ"; Челябинский региональный орган общественной самодеятельности - женское общественное объединение "Женщины Евразии"; Челябинский региональный орган общественной самодеятельности "Уральская правозащитная группа"; Городская общественная организация "Рязанское историко-просветительское и правозащитное общество "Мемориал" (Рязанский Мемориал); Городская общественная организация "Екатеринбургское общество "МЕМОРИАЛ"; Автономная некоммерческая организация "Институт прав человека"; Некоммерческая организация "Фонд защиты гласности"; Региональное общественное учреждение научно-информационный центр "МЕМОРИАЛ"; Союз общественных объединений "Российский исследовательский центр по правам человека"; Автономная некоммерческая организация "Дальневосточный центр развития гражданских инициатив и социального партнерства"; Фонд "Гражданское действие"; Автономная некоммерческая организация "Центр независимых социологических исследований"; Свердловская региональная общественная организация "Сутяжник"; Негосударственное образовательное учреждение дополнительного профессионального образования (повышение квалификации) специалистов "АКАДЕМИЯ ПО ПРАВАМ ЧЕЛОВЕКА"; Межрегиональная благотворительная общественная организация "Центр развития некоммерческих организаций"; "Частное учреждение в Калининграде по административной поддержке реализации программ и проектов Совета Министров северных стран"; Региональная общественная благотворительная организация помощи беженцам и мигрантам "Гражданское содействие"; Автономная некоммерческая организация "Центр антикоррупционных исследований и инициатив "Трансперенси Интернешнл-Р"; Региональный Фонд "Центр Защиты Прав Средств Массовой Информации"; Некоммерческое партнерство "Институт развития прессы - Сибирь"; "Частное учреждение в Санкт-Петербурге по административной поддержке реализации программ и проектов Совета Министров Северных Стран"; Межрегиональная общественная организация Информационно-просветительский центр "Мемориал"; Фонд поддержки свободы прессы; Санкт-Петербургская общественная правозащитная организация "Гражданский контроль"; Межрегиональная общественная правозащитная организация "Человек и Закон"; Региональная общественная организация "Общественная комиссия по сохранению наследия академика Сахарова"; Частное учреждение "Информационное агентство МЕМО. РУ"; Фонд "Институт Развития Свободы Информации"; Межрегиональная общественная организация Правозащитный Центр "Мемориал"; Калининградская региональная общественная организация "Экозащита!-Женсовет"; Фонд содействия защите прав и свобод граждан "Общественный вердикт"; Евразийская антимонопольная ассоциация; Автономная некоммерческая организация социально-спортивных программ «Спортивное ЛГБТ-сообщество»; «Феминистское Антивоенное Сопротивление»; Общественная организация «Роскомсвобода»; проект T9 NS.
Иностранные СМИ, выполняющие функции иностранного агента:
"Голос Америки"; "Idel.Реалии"; Кавказ.Реалии; Крым.Реалии; Телеканал Настоящее Время; Татаро-башкирская служба Радио Свобода (Azatliq Radiosi); Радио Свободная Европа/Радио Свобода (PCE/PC); "Сибирь.Реалии"; "Фактограф"; "Север.Реалии"; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью "Радио Свободная Европа/Радио Свобода"; Чешское информационное агентство "MEDIUM-ORIENT"; Пономарев Лев Александрович; Савицкая Людмила Алексеевна; Маркелов Сергей Евгеньевич; Камалягин Денис Николаевич; Апахончич Дарья Александровна; Юридическое лицо, зарегистрированное в Латвийской Республике, SIA «Medusa Project»; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Первое антикоррупционное СМИ»; Юридическое лицо, зарегистрированное в Королевстве Нидерландов, Stichting 2 Oktober; Баданин Роман Сергеевич; Гликин Максим Александрович; Маняхин Петр Борисович; Ярош Юлия Петровна; Чуракова Ольга Владимировна; Железнова Мария Михайловна; Лукьянова Юлия Сергеевна; Маетная Елизавета Витальевна; Юридическое лицо «The Insider SIA»; Рубин Михаил Аркадьевич; Гройсман Софья Романовна; Рождественский Илья Дмитриевич; Апухтина Юлия Владимировна; Постернак Алексей Евгеньевич; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью Телеканал Дождь; Петров Степан Юрьевич; Юридическое лицо Istories fonds; Шмагун Олеся Валентиновна; Мароховская Алеся Алексеевна; Долинина Ирина Николаевна; Шлейнов Роман Юрьевич; Анин Роман Александрович; Великовский Дмитрий Александрович; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Альтаир 2021»; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Ромашки монолит»; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Главный редактор 2021»; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Вега 2021»; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Важные иноагенты»; Каткова Вероника Вячеславовна; Карезина Инна Павловна; Кузьмина Людмила Гавриловна; Костылева Полина Владимировна; Лютов Александр Иванович; Жилкин Владимир Владимирович; Жилинский Владимир Александрович; Тихонов Михаил Сергеевич; Пискунов Сергей Евгеньевич; Ковин Виталий Сергеевич; Кильтау Екатерина Викторовна; Любарев Аркадий Ефимович; Гурман Юрий Альбертович; Грезев Александр Викторович; Важенков Артем Валерьевич; Иванова София Юрьевна; Пигалкин Илья Валерьевич; Петров Алексей Викторович; Егоров Владимир Владимирович; Гусев Андрей Юрьевич; Смирнов Сергей Сергеевич; Верзилов Петр Юрьевич; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «ЗП»; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Зона права»; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «ЖУРНАЛИСТ-ИНОСТРАННЫЙ АГЕНТ»; Вольтская Татьяна Анатольевна; Клепиковская Екатерина Дмитриевна; Сотников Даниил Владимирович; Захаров Андрей Вячеславович; Симонов Евгений Алексеевич; Сурначева Елизавета Дмитриевна; Соловьева Елена Анатольевна; Арапова Галина Юрьевна; Перл Роман Александрович; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «МЕМО»; Американская компания «Mason G.E.S. Anonymous Foundation» (США); Компания «Stichting Bellingcat», зарегистрированная в Нидерландах; Автономная некоммерческая организация по защите прав человека и информированию населения «Якутия – Наше Мнение»; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Москоу диджитал медиа»; Акционерное общество «РС-Балт»; Заговора Максим Александрович; Ветошкина Валерия Валерьевна; Павлов Иван Юрьевич; Скворцова Елена Сергеевна; Оленичев Максим Владимирович; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Как бы инагент»; Кочетков Игорь Викторович; Фонд развития книжной культуры «Иркутский союз библиофилов»; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Честные выборы»; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Нобелевский призыв»; Еланчик Олег Александрович; Григорьева Алина Александровна; Григорьев Андрей Валерьевич; Гималова Регина Эмилевна; Хисамова Регина Фаритовна; Гельман Марат Александрович; Шендерович Виктор Анатольевич; Беляев Иван Михайлович; Владыкина Елена Сергеевна; Бекбулатова Таисия Львовна; Толоконникова Надежда Андреевна; Никульшина Вероника Юрьевна; Алексеев Андрей Викторович; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Данное сообщение»; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Номер семьдесят семь»; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «ЛПНМ»; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью Издательский дом «Новая глава»; Айнбиндер Александра Александровна; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Новогодний выпуск»; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Процесс 2021»; Deutsche Welle; Голубева Анна Львовна; Константинова Алла Михайловна; Борзунова Мария Михайловна; Мурадов Мурад Абдулгалимович; Малкова Ирина Владимировна; Осетинская Елизавета Николаевна; Понасенков Евгений Николаевич; Воробьев Виктор Викторович; Дремин Иван Тимофеевич; Борухович Ирина Григорьевна; Фейгин Марк Захарович; Маяковская Екатерина Алексеевна; Филимонов Андрей Викторович; Дубровский Дмитрий Викторович; Дзугкоева Регина Николаевна; Шаинян Карен Багратович; Шульман Екатерина Михайловна; Сабунаева Мария Леонидовна; Семенов Алексей Владимирович; Дудь Юрий Александрович; Кругликов Кирилл Игоревич; Доброхотов Роман Александрович; Елкин Сергей Владимирович; Вахштайн Виктор Семенович; Сироткин Ярослав Николаевич; Пархоменко Сергей Борисович; Асафьев Артур Валерьевич; Невзоров Александр Глебович; Лушникова Екатерина Евгеньевна; Венедиктов Алексей Алексеевич; Воронов Владимир Владимирович; Общество с ограниченной ответственностью «Апология»; Милов Владимир Станиславович; Кагарлицкий Борис Юльевич; Гозман Леонид Яковлевич; Соболь Любовь Эдуардовна; Климарев Михаил Валерьевич; Баранова Наталья Владимировна; Константинов Денис Владимирович; «Апрельские тезисы»; Соколов Михаил Владимирович; Пивоваров Алексей Владимирович; Цветкова Юлия Владимировна; Кашин Олег Владимирович; Петров Николай Владимирович; Данилович Ирина Брониславовна; «Первый научный»; «Вертолет и ко»; «Иноагент ААВ»; Алешковский Дмитрий Петрович; Быков Дмитрий Львович; Альбац Евгения Марковна; Федоров Кирилл Владимирович; Мартынов Кирилл Константинович; Лойко Сергей Леонидович; ООО «Новости»; Галямина Юлия Евгеньевна; Шац Михаил Григорьевич; Медведев Сергей Александрович; ООО «Время колокольчиков»; Соловей Валерий Дмитриевич; Шукаева Елена Викторовна; Афанасьев Андрей Андреевич; Ясавеев Искэндэр Габдрахманович; Балтатарова Евгения Семеновна; Глуховский Дмитрий Алексеевич; ООО «Вольные люди»; Жадаев Иван Алексеевич; Харатьян Кирилл Евгеньевич; Рувинский Владимир Владимирович; Куцылло Вероника Иосифовна; Долин Антон Владимирович; Телегина Наталия Геннадьевна; ООО «Иновещание»; Зыгарь Михаил Викторович; Докучаев Алексей Алексеевич; Баев Андрей Сергеевич; «Букмейт Лимитед»; Биккинин Ирек Дамирович; Колезев Дмитрий Евгеньевич; «Город без преград»; Барабашова Любовь Григорьевна.
Незарегистрированные общественные объединения, выполняющие функции иностранного агента:
Общероссийское общественное движение в защиту прав избирателей «Голос»; Медиапроект «ОВД-Инфо»; Межрегиональное общественное движение «Российская ЛГБТ-сеть»; Дальневосточное общественное движение «Маяк»; Санкт-Петербургская ЛГБТ-инициативная группа «Выход»; Инициативная группа ЛГБТ+ «Реверс»; Московский комьюнити-центр для ЛГБТ+ инициатив.
Физические лица, выполняющие функции иностранного агента:
Киселев Евгений Алексеевич; Ганапольский Матвей Юрьевич; Волков Леонид Михайлович; Кара-Мурза Владимир Владимирович; Моргенштерн Алишер Тагирович; Ходорковский Михаил Борисович; Каспаров Гарри Кимович; Чичваркин Евгений Александрович; Шаведдинов Руслан Табризович; Яшин Илья Валерьевич; Кац Максим Евгеньевич; Белоцерковская Вероника Борисовна; Лазарева Татьяна Юрьевна; Гордон Дмитрий Ильич; Гордеева Катерина Владимировна; Жданов Иван Юрьевич; Зимин Борис Дмитриевич; Макаревич Андрей Вадимович; Крашенинников Федор Геннадиевич; Латынина Юлия Леонидовна; Эйдельман Тамара Натановна; Наки Майкл Сидней; Галкин Максим Александрович; Иванов Дмитрий Сергеевич; Кушнарь Александр Александрович; Кен Даниил Олегович; Цимбалюк Роман Владимирович; Литвин Богдан Геннадьевич; Мартыненко Тимофей Сергеевич; Федоров Мирон Янович; Сторожева Ирина Владимировна; Попова Алена Владимировна; Низовцев Дмитрий Александрович; Ярмыш Кира Александровна; Дзядко Тихон Викторович; Габбасов Руслан Салаватович; Кочкин Семен Александрович; Шуманов Илья Вячеславович; Пономарев Илья Владимирович; Роднянский Александр Ефимович; Шадрина Татьяна Владимировна; Босов Катерина Евгеньевна; Плющев Александр Владимирович; Котрикадзе Екатерина Бесикиевна; Беньяш Михаил Михайлович; Синдеева Наталья Владимировна; Березовец Тарас Валерьевич; Яковина Иван Викторович; Роменский Владимир Андреевич; Карпук Руслан Леонидович; Мальцев Вячеслав Вячеславович; Шихман Ирина Юрьевна; Алексеев Иван Александрович; Заякин Андрей Викторович; Усанова Олимпиада Валентиновна; Светов Михаил Владимирович; Телин Федор Алексеевич; Ковин Виталий Сергеевич; Новиков Илья Сергеевич; Монгайт Анна Викторовна; Ройзман Евгений Вадимович; Гармажапова Александра Цыреновна; Артур Смольянинов; Артемий Троицкий; Монеточка (Елизавета Гырдымова); Владимир Осечкин; Антон Устимов; Ибрагим Яганов; Вадим Харченко; Дарья Беседина; Андрей Колесников; Анастасия Жвик; Светлана Ганнушкина; Глеб Пьяных.
Организации, признанные террористическими:
«Высший военный Маджлисуль Шура Объединенных сил моджахедов Кавказа»; «Конгресс народов Ичкерии и Дагестана»; «База» («Аль-Каида»); «Асбат аль-Ансар»; «Священная война» («Аль-Джихад» или «Египетский исламский джихад»); «Исламская группа» («Аль-Гамаа аль-Исламия»); «Братья-мусульмане» («Аль-Ихван аль-Муслимун»); «Партия исламского освобождения» («Хизб ут-Тахрир аль-Ислами»); «Лашкар-И-Тайба»; «Исламская группа» («Джамаат-и-Ислами»); «Движение Талибан»; «Исламская партия Туркестана» (бывшее «Исламское движение Узбекистана»); «Общество социальных реформ» («Джамият аль-Ислах аль-Иджтимаи»); «Общество возрождения исламского наследия» («Джамият Ихья ат-Тураз аль-Ислами»); «Дом двух святых» («Аль-Харамейн»); «Джунд аш-Шам» (Войско Великой Сирии); «Исламский джихад – Джамаат моджахедов»; «Аль-Каида в странах исламского Магриба»; «Имарат Кавказ» («Кавказский Эмират»); «Синдикат «Автономная боевая террористическая организация (АБТО)»; Террористическое сообщество – структурное подразделение организации «Правый сектор» на территории Республики Крым; «Исламское государство» (другие названия: «Исламское Государство Ирака и Сирии», «Исламское Государство Ирака и Леванта», «Исламское Государство Ирака и Шама»); Джебхат ан-Нусра (Фронт победы) (другие названия: «Джабха аль-Нусра ли-Ахль аш-Шам» (Фронт поддержки Великой Сирии); Всероссийское общественное движение «Народное ополчение имени К. Минина и Д. Пожарского»; «Аджр от Аллаха Субхану уа Тагьаля SHAM» (Благословение от Аллаха милоственного и милосердного СИРИЯ); Международное религиозное объединение «АУМ Синрике» (AumShinrikyo, AUM, Aleph); «Муджахеды джамаата Ат-Тавхида Валь-Джихад»; «Чистопольский Джамаат»; «Рохнамо ба суи давлати исломи» («Путеводитель в исламское государство»); Террористическое сообщество «Сеть»; «Катиба Таухид валь-Джихад»; «Хайят Тахрир аш-Шам» («Организация освобождения Леванта», «Хайят Тахрир аш-Шам», «Хейят Тахрир аш-Шам», «Хейят Тахрир Аш-Шам», «Хайят Тахри аш-Шам», «Тахрир аш-Шам»); «Ахлю Сунна Валь Джамаа» («Красноярский джамаат»); «National Socialism/White Power» («NS/WP, NS/WP Crew, Sparrows Crew/White Power, Национал-социализм/Белая сила, власть»); Террористическое сообщество, созданное Мальцевым В.В. из числа участников Межрегионального общественного движения «Артподготовка»; Религиозная группа “Джамаат “Красный пахарь”; Международное молодежное движение «Колумбайн» (другое используемое наименование «Скулшутинг»); Хатлонский джамаат; Украинский батальон «Азов»; международное движение МКУ («Маньяки. Культ убийств»).
Организации, в отношении которых судом принято вступившее в силу решение о ликвидации или запрете по закону «О противодействии экстремистской деятельности»:
Межрегиональная общественная организация «Национал-большевистская партия»; Религиозная группа Краснодарская Православная Славянская община «ВЕК РА»; Общественное незарегистрированное объединение группа «Рада земли Кубанской Духовно Родовой Державы Русь»; Местная религиозная организация Асгардская Славянская Община Духовного Управления Асгардской Веси Беловодья Древнерусской Инглиистической церкви Православных Староверов-Инглингов; Местная религиозная организация Славянская Община Капища Веды Перуна Духовного Управления Асгардской Веси Беловодья Древнерусской Инглиистической церкви Православных Староверов-Инглингов; Религиозная организация Мужская Духовная Семинария Духовное Учреждение профессионального религиозного образования Древнерусской Инглиистической Церкви Православных Староверов-Инглингов; Международное религиозное объединение «Нурджулар»; Общественное объединение Ахтубинское народное движение "К Богодержавию"; Международное религиозное объединение «Таблиги Джамаат»; Местная религиозная организация Свидетели Иеговы «Таганрог»; Рязанская городская общественная патриотическая организация «Русское национальное единство»; Международное общественное объединение «Национал-социалистическое общество» («НСО», «НС»); Группа «Джамаат мувахидов»; «Объединенный Вилайат Кабарды, Балкарии и Карачая»; Приморская региональная правозащитная общественная организация «Союз славян»; Международное религиозное объединение «Ат-Такфир Валь-Хиджра»; Местная организация города Краснодара – «Пит Буль» («Pit Bull»); Региональное общественное объединение "Национал-социалистическая рабочая партия России" ("НСРПР"); Межрегиональное общественное движение «Славянский союз»; Межрегиональное общественное объединение «Формат-18»; Религиозная группа «Благородный Орден Дьявола»; Межрегиональное общественное движение «Армия воли народа»; Местная общественная организация «Национальная Социалистическая Инициатива города Череповца»; Межрегиональное общественное объединение «Духовно-Родовая Держава Русь»; Татарстанское региональное отделение общероссийского патриотического движения «Русское национальное единство»; Религиозная группа Соколова О.В., Русских В.В. и Петина А.Г., исповедующая, культивирующая и распространяющая идеи доктрины "Древнерусской Инглистической церкви Православных Староверов-Инглингов"; Межрегиональное объединение «Русский общенациональный союз»; Межрегиональная общественная организация «Движение против нелегальной иммиграции»; Международное объединение «Кровь и Честь» («Blood and Honour/Combat18», «B&H», «BandH»); Общественное объединение (движение) «Омская организация общественного политического движения «Русское национальное единство»; Межрегиональное общественное объединение «Северное Братство»; Кировская региональная общественная организация «Клуб Болельщиков Футбольного Клуба «Динамо» Киров»; Религиозная группа «Файзрахманисты», возглавляемая Саттаровым Файзрахманом Миннахметовичем, Ганиевым Гумаром Гимерхановичем; Местная религиозная организация «Мусульманская религиозная организация п. Боровский Тюменского района Тюменской области»; Община Коренного Русского народа Щелковского района Московской области; Украинская организация «Правый сектор»; Украинская организация «Украинская национальная ассамблея – Украинская народная самооборона» (УНА - УНСО); Украинская организация «Украинская повстанческая армия» (УПА); Украинская организация «Тризуб им. Степана Бандеры»; Украинская организация «Братство»; Местная религиозная организация Свидетелей Иеговы г. Самары; Военно-патриотический клуб «Белый Крест»; Организация - межрегиональное национал-радикальное объединение «Misanthropic division»; Религиозное объединение последователей инглиизма в Ставропольском крае; Межрегиональное общественное объединение – организация «Народная Социальная Инициатива» (другие названия: «Народная Социалистическая Инициатива», «Национальная Социальная Инициатива», «Национальная Социалистическая Инициатива»); Местная религиозная организация Свидетелей Иеговы г. Абинска; Общественное движение «TulaSkins»; Межрегиональное общественное объединение «Этнополитическое объединение «Русские»; Местная религиозная организация Свидетелей Иеговы города Старый Оскол; Местная религиозная организация Свидетелей Иеговы города Белгорода; Региональное общественное объединение «Русское национальное объединение «Атака»; Религиозная группа молельный дом «Мечеть Мирмамеда»; Местная религиозная организация Свидетелей Иеговы города Элиста; Община Коренного Русского народа г. Астрахани Астраханской области; Местная религиозная организация Свидетелей Иеговы «Орел»; Общероссийская политическая партия «ВОЛЯ», ее региональные отделения и иные структурные подразделения; Общественное объединение «Меджлис крымскотатарского народа»; Местная религиозная организация Свидетелей Иеговы в г. Биробиджане; Автономная некоммерческая организация патриотического воспитания молодежи «Рубеж Севера»; Организация футбольных болельщиков «ТОЙС» (иные наименования «T.O.Y.S», «The Opposition Young Supporters»); Религиозная организация «Управленческий центр Свидетелей Иеговы в России» и входящие в ее структуру местные религиозные организации; Набережночелнинское отделение Татарстанского Регионального Всетатарского Политического Общественного Движения (РЕВТАТПОД) - Всетатарского Общественного Центра (ВТОЦ) (НЧО ТОЦ); Межрегиональное общественное движение «Артподготовка»; Общественное движение «Штольц», действующее под названием «Штольц Хабаровск», «Штольц Дальний Восток», «Штольц-Югент»; Православная религиозная группа «В честь иконы Божией Матери «Державная»; Общественное объединение футбольных болельщиков «Сектор 16» Бугульминского муниципального района Республики Татарстан (иные наименования: «С-16», «BugulmaUltras»); Региональный общественный фонд содействия национальному самоопределению народов Мира «Независимость»; Организация футбольных болельщиков «Фирма» футбольных фанатов «Поколение»; Карельское региональное отделение межрегиональной молодежной общественной благотворительной организации «Молодежная правозащитная группа (МПГ)»; Общественное объединение «Курсом Правды и Единения» (другие названия: Российское общенародное движение «Курсом Правды и Единения», Всероссийская политическая партия «Курсом Правды и Единения», Политическая партия «Курсом Правды и Единения»); Религиозное объединение «Каракольская инициативная группа» (иные наименования «Ак-Дян», «JAҤЫ АЛТАЙ»-ДВИЖЕНИЕ», «Ак Jаҥ», «Алтай Jаҥ Ак Jаҥ», «Белая Вера», «Алтай Дян Ак Дян», «Алтайская вера Белая вера»); Общественное объединение футбольных болельщиков «Автоград Крю» (другие наименования: «Autograd Crew», «Kamaz Ultras», «Blue White Crew»); Межрегиональное общественное объединение «Союз Славянских Сил Руси» (другие наименования «Союз Советских Социалистических Республик», «СССР»); Религиозная группа «Алля-Аят» (иные встречающиеся наименования в зависимости от перевода с казахского языка: «Алль Аят», «Алля Аят», «Элле Аят», «Алла Аят», «Эллэ Аят», «Аль Аят» и другие); Автономная некоммерческая организация «Благотворительный пансионат «Ак Умут» - «Светлая надежда»; Межрегиональное общественное объединение «Русская республика Русь»; Международное общественное движение «Арестантское уголовное единство» (другие используемые наименования «Арестантский уклад един», «Арестантское уркаганское единство», АУЕ, А.У.Е.); Башкирская общественная организация «Башкорт»; Общественное объединение Комитет «Нация и свобода»; Общественное объединение «W.H.С.» (иные наименования – «White Hooligans Capital», «Белые хулиганы столицы», «White Hardcor Cats», «SIBERIAN FRONT», «Сибирский фронт»); Хакасская региональная общественная организация духовного и физического самосовершенствования человека по Великому закону Фалунь «Фалунь Дафа»; Неформальное молодежное объединение футбольных фанатов «Иртыш Ultras» («Irtysh ultras», Brutal Jokers», Fluss Geboren»); Региональное общественное объединение «Русский Патриотический клуб-Новокузнецк/РПК»; Межрегиональное общественное движение «Сибирский державный союз» (иные наименования – «Собор Руси Родов Славных»; «Славянское воинское братство»; «Сибирско-Украинское движение»; «Духовно-Политическое Движение «Освобождение»); Некоммерческая организация «Фонд борьбы с коррупцией»; Некоммерческая организация «Фонд защиты прав граждан»; Общественное движение «Штабы Навального»; Общественное объединение «Совет граждан СССР Прикубанского округа г. Краснодара»; Межрегиональное объединение «Мужское государство»; «Н.О.Р.Д. /Народное объединение русского движения»; «Народное движение Адат»; «Народный совет граждан РСФСР СССР Архангельской области»; «Националистическое движение «Проект Штурм»; «Граждане СССР»; Meta Platforms Inc.; «СИЧ-С14»; «Добровольческое Движение Организации украинских националистов»; «Черный Комитет»; Всетатарский Общественный Центр; «Невоград».
Перечень террористов и экстремистов:
Хатлонский Джамаат; Карежев Кантемир Бесланович; Мамедов Мовсум Ровшанович; Бетуганов Азрет Барасулович; Казимагомедов Казир Загидинович; Гончарова Виктория Васильевна; Черных Юрий Алексеевич; Пулотов Искандар Ихтиер Угли; Аушева Зарина Алихановна; Пугоева Милана Хасановна; Картоев Хаваж Хажбикарович; Ворончихин Михаил Сергеевич; Бурлуцкий Иван Иванович; Лукасевич Андрей Анатольевич; Хайдаров Маннур Рахимович; Нифталиев Арсен Явер Оглы; Толгуров Темирлан Хасанбиевич; Рябцев Александр Иванович; Семеркин Алексей Владимирович; Сижажев Ахъед Русланович; Фидаров Амур Анатольевич; Бобоев Алишер Равшанович; Евлоев Мовсар Мухажирович; ОБЩЕСТВЕННАЯ ОРГАНИЗАЦИЯ СИЧ-С14; НАЦИОНАЛИСТИЧЕСКОЕ ОБЪЕДИНЕНИЕ ДОБРОВОЛЬЧЕСКОЕ ДВИЖЕНИЕ ОРГАНИЗАЦИИ УКРАИНСКИХ НАЦИОНАЛИСТОВ; НАЦИОНАЛИСТИЧЕСКАЯ ГРУППИРОВКА ЧЕРНЫЙ КОМИТЕТ; Илья Пономарёв
By continuing to use our website, you consent to the processing of cookies that ensure the proper website operation.Accept